Aegolius funereus

No pictures for Aegolius funereus

Common names
EnglishBoreal Owl
FrenchNyctale de Tengmalm
SpanishMochuelo boreal
GermanRaufußkauz
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Aegolius funereus

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more