Thalassarche cauta

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusNear threatened

No pictures for Thalassarche cauta

Common names
EnglishShy Albatross
FrenchAlbatros À Cape Blanche
SpanishAlbatros frentiblanco
GermanWeißkappenalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche cauta

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content