Phoebastria irrorata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusCritically endangered

No pictures for Phoebastria irrorata

Common names
EnglishWaved Albatross
FrenchAlbatros Des Galapagos
SpanishAlbatros de las galapagos
GermanGalapagos-Albatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Phoebastria irrorata

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content