Sousa chinensis

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1991
Répartition géographique
Pays Australia, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, China, Comoros, Djibouti, Egypt, Eritrea, Ethiopia, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Kenya, Kuwait, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldives, Mozambique, Myanmar, Oman, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Seychelles, Singapore, Somalia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Thailand, Timor-Leste, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania, Viet Nam, Yemen

Pas de photo pour Sousa chinensis

Noms communs
AnglaisIndo-Pacific Hump-Backed Dolphin, Chinese White Dolphin
FrançaisDauphin Blanc De Chine
EspagnolDelfín blanco de china
AllemandChinesischer weißer delphin
Taxonomie
ClasseMammalia
OrdreCetacea
FamilleDelphinidae
Nom scientifique Sousa chinensis

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Contenu lié