Aegypius monachus

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1979
Répartition géographique
Pays Afghanistan, Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bhutan, Bulgaria, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Georgia, Greece, India, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Spain, Sudan, Syrian Arab Republic, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Noms communs
AnglaisCinereous Vulture
FrançaisVautour moine
EspagnolBuitre negro
AllemandMönchsgeier
Anciennement répertorié commepart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomie
ClasseAves
OrdreAccipitriformes
FamilleAccipitridae
Nom scientifique Aegypius monachus

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Contenu lié