Zapornia parva

No pictures for Zapornia parva

Common names
EnglishLittle Crake
FrenchMarouette Poussin
SpanishPolluela bastarda
GermanKleines sumpfhuhn
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Zapornia parva

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content