Vanellus vanellus

No pictures for Vanellus vanellus

Common names
EnglishNorthern Lapwing
FrenchVanneau Huppé
SpanishAvefría europea
GermanKiebitz
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Vanellus vanellus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more