Vanellus senegallus

No pictures for Vanellus senegallus

Common names
EnglishSenegal Lapwing
FrenchVanneau Du Sénégal
SpanishAvefría senegalesa
GermanSenegalkiebitz
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Vanellus senegallus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more