Tringa erythropus

No pictures for Tringa erythropus

Common names
EnglishSpotted Redshank, Dusky Redshank
FrenchChevalier Arlequin
SpanishArchibebe oscuro
GermanDunkler wasserläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Tringa erythropus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more