Tringa cinerea

No pictures for Tringa cinerea

Common names
EnglishTerek Sandpiper
FrenchBargette De Terek, Chevalier Bargette
SpanishAndarríos del terek
GermanTerekwasserläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Tringa cinerea

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more