Threskiornis aethiopicus

Common names
EnglishSacred Ibis
FrenchIbis Sacré
SpanishIbis sagrado
GermanHeiliger ibis
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPelecaniformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Threskiornis aethiopicus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content