Tetrax tetrax

No pictures for Tetrax tetrax

Common names
EnglishLittle Bustard
FrenchOutarde canepetière
SpanishSisón Común
GermanZwergtrappe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderOtidiformes
FamilyOtididae
Scientific name Tetrax tetrax

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more