Strix uralensis

Common names
EnglishUral Owl
FrenchChouette De L'Oural
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Strix uralensis

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more