Sterna dougallii

No pictures for Sterna dougallii

Common names
EnglishRoseate Tern
FrenchSterne De Dougall
SpanishCharrán rosado
GermanRosenseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sterna dougallii

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesAtlantic population.

Related content