Rhinolophus hipposideros

No pictures for Rhinolophus hipposideros

Common names
EnglishLesser Horseshoe Bat
FrenchPetit Rhinolophe Fer À Cheval
SpanishMurciélago pequeño de herradura
GermanSanborns fledermaus, kleine hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus hipposideros

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.