Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

No pictures for Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

Common names
EnglishGreater Horseshoe Bat
FrenchGrand Rhinolophe Fer À Cheval
SpanishMurciélago grande de herradura
GermanGroße hufeisennase
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyRhinolophidae
Scientific name Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.