Recurvirostra avosetta

No pictures for Recurvirostra avosetta

Common names
EnglishPied Avocet
FrenchAvocette Élégante
SpanishAvoceta común
GermanSäbelschnäbler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyRecurvirostridae
Scientific name Recurvirostra avosetta

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more