Porzana porzana

No pictures for Porzana porzana

Common names
EnglishSpotted Crake
FrenchMarouette Ponctuée
SpanishPolluela pintoja
GermanTüpfelsumpfhuhn
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Porzana porzana

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesPopulations breeding in the Western Palearctic.

Related content