Pluvialis squatarola

No pictures for Pluvialis squatarola

Common names
EnglishGrey Plover
FrenchPluvier Argenté
SpanishChorlito gris, chorlo artico
GermanKiebitzregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Pluvialis squatarola

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more