Pluvialis apricaria

No pictures for Pluvialis apricaria

Common names
EnglishEurasian Golden Plover
FrenchPluvier Doré
SpanishChorlito dorado europeo
GermanGoldregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Pluvialis apricaria

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more