Plegadis falcinellus

No pictures for Plegadis falcinellus

Common names
EnglishGlossy Ibis
FrenchIbis Falcinelle
SpanishMorito
GermanSichler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Plegadis falcinellus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more