Plecotus auritus

No pictures for Plecotus auritus

Common names
EnglishBrown Long-Eared Bat
FrenchOreillard Brun
SpanishOrejudo septentrional
GermanBraunes langohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Plecotus auritus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.