Pipistrellus nathusii

No pictures for Pipistrellus nathusii

Common names
EnglishNathusius's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle De Nathusius
SpanishFalso murciélago común
GermanRauhhautfldermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus nathusii

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.