Phoenicopterus ruber

No pictures for Phoenicopterus ruber

Common names
EnglishGreater Flamingo
FrenchFlamant Rose
SpanishFlamenco común
GermanRosaflamingo
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPhoenicopteriformes
FamilyPhoenicopteridae
Scientific name Phoenicopterus ruber

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more