Phoenicopterus minor

No pictures for Phoenicopterus minor

Common names
EnglishLesser Flamingo
FrenchPetit Flamant, Flamant Nain
SpanishFlamenco enano
GermanZwergflamingo
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPhoenicopteriformes
FamilyPhoenicopteridae
Scientific name Phoenicopterus minor

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more