Otus scops

No pictures for Otus scops

Common names
EnglishEurasian Scops-owl
FrenchPetit-duc scops
Formerly listed asCommon Scops-Owl
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Otus scops

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more