Nyctalus leisleri

No pictures for Nyctalus leisleri

Common names
EnglishLeisler's Bat
FrenchNoctule De Leisler
SpanishNóctulo pequeño
GermanKleiner abendsegler
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Nyctalus leisleri

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.