Nettapus auritus

No pictures for Nettapus auritus

Common names
EnglishAfrican Pygmy-Goose
FrenchSarcelle À Oreillons, Anserelle Naine
SpanishGansito africano
GermanAfrikanische zwergente, rostbrust-zwerggans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Nettapus auritus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more