Myotis nattereri

No pictures for Myotis nattereri

Common names
EnglishNatterer's Bat
FrenchVespertilion De Natterer
SpanishMurciélago de natterer
GermanFransenfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis nattereri

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.