Myotis mystacinus

No pictures for Myotis mystacinus

Common names
EnglishWhiskered Bat
FrenchVespertilion À Moustaches
SpanishMurciélago bigotudo
GermanKleine bartfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis mystacinus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.