Myotis brandtii

No pictures for Myotis brandtii

Common names
EnglishBrandt's Bat
FrenchVespertilion De Brandt
SpanishMurciélago de brandt
GermanGroßbartfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis brandtii

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.