Mycteria ibis

No pictures for Mycteria ibis

Common names
EnglishYellow-Billed Stork
FrenchTantale Ibis
SpanishTántalo africano
GermanNimmersatt
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Mycteria ibis

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content