Merops apiaster

No pictures for Merops apiaster

Common names
EnglishBee-Eater
FrenchGuêpier
SpanishAbejaruco
GermanBienenfresser
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCoraciiformes
FamilyMeropidae
Scientific name Merops apiaster

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more