Mergus serrator

No pictures for Mergus serrator

Common names
EnglishRed-Breasted Merganser
FrenchHarle Huppé
SpanishSerreta mediana
GermanMittelsäger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Mergus serrator

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more