Larus relictus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Geographic range
Countries China, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Viet Nam

No pictures for Larus relictus

Common names
EnglishRelict Gull
FrenchGoéland De Mongolie, Goéland Relique
SpanishGaviota de mongolia
GermanGobi-schwarzkopfmöwe, lönnbergmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus relictus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more