Hydroprogne caspia

No pictures for Hydroprogne caspia

Common names
EnglishCaspian Tern
FrenchSterne caspienne
SpanishPagaza piquirroja
GermanRaubseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Hydroprogne caspia

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesWest Eurasian and African populations.

Related content