Hieraaetus pennatus

No pictures for Hieraaetus pennatus

Common names
EnglishBooted Eagle
FrenchAigle Botté
SpanishÁguila Calzada
GermanZwergadler
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Hieraaetus pennatus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more