Grus grus

No pictures for Grus grus

Common names
EnglishCommon Crane
FrenchGrue Cendrée
SpanishGrulla común
GermanKranich
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Grus grus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more