Glareola pratincola

No pictures for Glareola pratincola

Common names
EnglishCollared Pratincole
FrenchGlaréole À Collier
SpanishCanastera
GermanRotflügelbrachschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyGlareolidae
Scientific name Glareola pratincola

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more