Eudromias morinellus

No pictures for Eudromias morinellus

Common names
EnglishEurasian Dotterel
FrenchPluvier Guignard
SpanishChorlito carambolo
GermanMornellregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Eudromias morinellus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more