Cygnus olor

No pictures for Cygnus olor

Common names
EnglishMute Swan
FrenchCygne Tuberculé
SpanishCisne vulgar
GermanHöckerschwan
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Cygnus olor

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more