Cygnus cygnus

No pictures for Cygnus cygnus

Common names
EnglishWhooper Swan
FrenchCygne Chanteur
SpanishCisne cantor
GermanSingschwan
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Cygnus cygnus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more