Crex crex

No pictures for Crex crex

Common names
EnglishCorncrake
FrenchRâle Des Genêts
SpanishGuión de codornices
GermanWachtelkönig
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Crex crex

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content