Ciconia nigra

No pictures for Ciconia nigra

Common names
EnglishBlack Stork
FrenchCigogne Noire
SpanishCigüeña negra
GermanSchwarzstorch
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Ciconia nigra

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more