Charadrius mongolus

No pictures for Charadrius mongolus

Common names
EnglishMongolian Plover, Lesser Sandplover
FrenchGravelot De Mongolie, Pluvier De Mongolie
SpanishChorlitejo mongol chico
GermanMongolenregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius mongolus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more