Charadrius leschenaultii

No pictures for Charadrius leschenaultii

Common names
EnglishGreater Sandplover
FrenchPluvier Du Désert, Pluvier De Leschenault
SpanishChorlitejo mongol grande
GermanWüstenregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius leschenaultii

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more