Calidris tenuirostris

No pictures for Calidris tenuirostris

Common names
EnglishGreat Knot
FrenchGrand Bécasseau Maubèche, Bécasseau De L'Anadyr
SpanishCcorrelimos grande
GermanAnadyr-knutt, großer knutt
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Calidris tenuirostris

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content