Calidris pusilla

No pictures for Calidris pusilla

Common names
EnglishSemipalmated Sandpiper
FrenchBécasseau semipalmé
SpanishCorrelimos semipalmeado
GermanSandstrandläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Calidris pusilla

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more