Burhinus oedicnemus

No pictures for Burhinus oedicnemus

Common names
EnglishStone Curlew
FrenchOedicnème Criard
SpanishAlcaraván
GermanTriel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyBurhinidae
Scientific name Burhinus oedicnemus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more