Bos sauveli

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Geographic range
Countries Cambodia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Bos sauveli

Common names
EnglishKouprey
FrenchKouprey
SpanishKouprey
GermanKuprey
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Bos sauveli

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more